Katangtola, India Page

Other names: Katangtolā

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.2850 Longitude 80.3664 Altitude (feet) 1020
Lat (DMS) 21° 17' 6N Long (DMS) 80° 21' 59E Altitude (meters) 310
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42643

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Katangtola Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Katangtola Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Katangtola Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Waghera (1.6 nm)
Tigaon (1.9 nm)
Kopitola (2.0 nm)
Sonekhari (0.3 nm)
Bagdongri (1.5 nm)
Pipaltola (1.4 nm)
Baghatola (1.5 nm)
Jambultola (2.0 nm)
Pawardaona (2.5 nm)
Fukemeta (2.6 nm)
Asoli (2.7 nm)
Warad (0.7 nm)
Malitola (1.2 nm)
Kaodi (1.5 nm)
Ramatola (1.7 nm)
Halbitola (1.8 nm)
Anjora (2.3 nm)
Pangaon (2.3 nm)
Yermara (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3268 Small GONDIA 15 nm N 343
FR42753 Closed kanha 50 nm N 14
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 74 nm W 261 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 77 nm E 94 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm E Salekasa
13.1 nm S Deori, Gondia
14.4 nm NW Gondia Junction railway station
14.4 nm NW Gondia district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:58:26 2016