Sonekhari, India Page

Other names: Sonekhārī

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.2890 Longitude 80.3630 Altitude (feet) 1013
Lat (DMS) 21° 17' 20N Long (DMS) 80° 21' 47E Altitude (meters) 308
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42643

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sonekhari Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sonekhari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sonekhari Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tigaon (1.6 nm)
Kopitola (1.8 nm)
Asolitola (2.5 nm)
Pipaltola (1.1 nm)
Bagdongri (1.3 nm)
Baghatola (1.4 nm)
Jambultola (1.7 nm)
Fukemeta (2.3 nm)
Pawardaona (2.3 nm)
Asoli (2.4 nm)
Warad (1.0 nm)
Malitola (1.3 nm)
Kaodi (1.8 nm)
Ramatola (1.8 nm)
Halbitola (1.9 nm)
Anjora (2.4 nm)
Katangtola (0.3 nm)
Yermara (0.8 nm)
Waghera (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3268 Small GONDIA 14 nm N 344
FR42753 Closed kanha 49 nm N 15
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 74 nm W 261 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 77 nm E 94 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm E Salekasa
13.3 nm S Deori, Gondia
14.1 nm NW Gondia Junction railway station
14.1 nm NW Gondia district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:57:08 2016