Pangaon, India Page

Other names: Pāngaon

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.2732 Longitude 80.4062 Altitude (feet) 1007
Lat (DMS) 21° 16' 24N Long (DMS) 80° 24' 22E Altitude (meters) 306
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37764

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pangaon Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pangaon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pangaon Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kaodi (0.8 nm)
Warad (1.6 nm)
Pangaontola (0.7 nm)
Ramatola (1.2 nm)
Anjora (1.4 nm)
Malitola (1.6 nm)
Halbitola (1.8 nm)
Bhajiapar (1.8 nm)
Sakritola (0.5 nm)
Salangtola (0.9 nm)
Satgaon (1.5 nm)
Heti (1.6 nm)
Hiwartola (1.6 nm)
Gandatola (2.0 nm)
Salaitola (2.0 nm)
Karutola (1.2 nm)
Chistola (1.9 nm)
Tumritola (1.9 nm)
Kurotitola (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3268 Small GONDIA 16 nm N 336
FR42753 Closed kanha 50 nm N 12
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 74 nm E 94 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 76 nm W 262 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm E Salekasa
12.6 nm S Deori, Gondia
16.5 nm NW Gondia Junction railway station
16.5 nm NW Gondia district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:53:10 2016