Halbitola, India Page

Other names: Halbītolā

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.4599 Longitude 80.1062 Altitude (feet) 1030
Lat (DMS) 21° 27' 36N Long (DMS) 80° 6' 22E Altitude (meters) 313
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60459

Weather Charts


Halbitola Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Halbitola Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Halbitola Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kindgipar (1.1 nm)
Rampurtola (2.3 nm)
Majidpur (2.6 nm)
Dongargaon (0.7 nm)
Pardibandh (1.2 nm)
Bhanpur (1.8 nm)
Sejgaon (1.9 nm)
Jartar (2.1 nm)
Khatitola (2.6 nm)
Kohka (2.9 nm)
Fatehpur (0.8 nm)
Mundipar (2.2 nm)
Chutiatola (2.5 nm)
Dhakhni (2.6 nm)
Chutia (2.8 nm)
Kharra (0.3 nm)
Bairagitola (0.7 nm)
Wajhatola (1.0 nm)
Pangri (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3268 Small GONDIA 11 nm E 68
FR42753 Closed kanha 46 nm N 35
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 63 nm W 249 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 92 nm E 100 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm E Gondia district
4.8 nm E Gondia Junction railway station
8.2 nm W List of power stations in India
16.4 nm NE Dighoda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:02:56 2016