Chulwa, India Page

Other names: Chūlwā

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 19.6340 Longitude 77.3741 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 19° 38' 2N Long (DMS) 77° 22' 27E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24910

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chulwa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chulwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chulwa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Arati (0.7 nm)
Malegaon (1.5 nm)
Pardi (2.0 nm)
Chincholi (2.1 nm)
Morwari (2.7 nm)
Palvadi (2.9 nm)
Giramwari (3.0 nm)
Kumharwari (3.1 nm)
Jahra (0.9 nm)
Bibgohan (1.7 nm)
Kapurkhera (2.7 nm)
Seodari (3.3 nm)
Tupa (2.5 nm)
Seoni (2.7 nm)
Nokha (3.0 nm)
Narwari (1.2 nm)
Salwa (2.1 nm)
Jarora (2.6 nm)
Bilthar (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3148 NDC Medium NANDER Nanded 27 nm S 186
VAAK AKD Medium AKOLA 66 nm N 344
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm NW Kalamnuri
13.6 nm W Hingoli district
13.7 nm W Hingoli
14.0 nm NW Hingoli Deccan railway station
14.9 nm NE Patharwadi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:48:33 2016