Bakardi, India Page

Other names: Bākardi

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 19.7968 Longitude 79.1935 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 19° 47' 48N Long (DMS) 79° 11' 37E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27233

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bakardi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bakardi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bakardi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nokari (2.2 nm)
Palgaon (2.4 nm)
Kavatgaon (3.3 nm)
Bibigaon (3.6 nm)
Avarpuri (3.6 nm)
Talodi (1.2 nm)
Naigaon (1.4 nm)
Kuradi (1.9 nm)
Warora (2.6 nm)
Nandgaon (2.8 nm)
Kotara (2.8 nm)
Nimni (1.3 nm)
Hirapur (2.2 nm)
Limbora (2.7 nm)
Sakri (3.6 nm)
Pimpalgaon (1.9 nm)
Karvi (2.3 nm)
Lakhmapur (2.5 nm)
Kukudsha (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3099 Small CHANDA 11 nm N 7
VORG RMD Small Basanth Nagar Airport Ramagundam 66 nm S 170
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 78 nm N 354 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm S Chandur, Maharashtra
6.5 nm SW Injapur
8.8 nm NW Ghugus
9.3 nm E Balharshah Junction railway station
10.0 nm NE Babupeth railway station
10.0 nm E Rajura
10.9 nm NE Chanda Fort railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:53:50 2016