Sakri, India Page

Other names: Sākri

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 19.8262 Longitude 79.2492 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 19° 49' 34N Long (DMS) 79° 14' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32574

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sakri Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakri Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Warora (1.4 nm)
Naigaon (2.7 nm)
Nandgaon (3.1 nm)
Kuradi (3.1 nm)
Nirli (1.8 nm)
Charli (1.9 nm)
Pelura (2.1 nm)
Dirsi (3.3 nm)
Paoni (1.4 nm)
Babapur (2.6 nm)
Gauri (2.7 nm)
Kadoli (3.1 nm)
Manoli (3.3 nm)
Chicholi (2.1 nm)
Hirapur (2.2 nm)
Nimni (2.9 nm)
Limbora (3.0 nm)
Antargaon (3.1 nm)
Karmana (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3099 Small CHANDA 10 nm N 351
VORG RMD Small Basanth Nagar Airport Ramagundam 67 nm S 173
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 76 nm N 351 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm E Balharshah Junction railway station
6.7 nm NE Babupeth railway station
7.0 nm SW Chandur, Maharashtra
7.4 nm E Rajura
7.7 nm NE Chanda Fort railway station
8.0 nm N Chandrapur district
8.5 nm N Chandrapur railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:52:04 2016