Kuradi, India Page

Other names: Kurādi

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 19.8287 Longitude 79.1938 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 19° 49' 43N Long (DMS) 79° 11' 38E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22314

Weather Charts


Kuradi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuradi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuradi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kotara (1.1 nm)
Palgaon (2.7 nm)
Kavatgaon (3.0 nm)
Borgaon (3.5 nm)
Nandgaon (0.9 nm)
Eakuri (3.0 nm)
Jitapur (3.3 nm)
Baigaon (3.5 nm)
Warora (1.7 nm)
Pelura (2.4 nm)
Hirapur (3.0 nm)
Sakri (3.1 nm)
Nirli (3.8 nm)
Naigaon (0.9 nm)
Talodi (1.2 nm)
Bakardi (1.9 nm)
Nimni (2.7 nm)
Nokari (3.4 nm)
Pimpalgaon (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3099 Small CHANDA 10 nm N 9
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 65 nm W 301
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 76 nm N 353 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm S Chandur, Maharashtra
7.1 nm NW Ghugus
8.0 nm SW Injapur
8.7 nm NE Babupeth railway station
8.8 nm E Balharshah Junction railway station
9.4 nm NE Chandrapur district
9.5 nm NE Chanda Fort railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:52:00 2016