Naranda, India Page

Other names: Nāranda

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 19.7807 Longitude 79.0582 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 19° 46' 51N Long (DMS) 79° 3' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20029

Weather Charts


Naranda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naranda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naranda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pimpri (2.0 nm)
Siraj Khurd (2.3 nm)
Murti (2.4 nm)
Mata (2.6 nm)
Siraj Buzurg (2.7 nm)
Wanoja (2.1 nm)
Kalman (2.5 nm)
Pathari (2.9 nm)
Antargaon (2.9 nm)
Kadoli (2.1 nm)
Asan Khurd (2.8 nm)
Avarpuriwadi (3.0 nm)
Asan Buzurg (3.1 nm)
Loni (1.5 nm)
Vansari (2.2 nm)
Sonorli (2.3 nm)
Banjara Tanda (2.7 nm)
Banjara Tanda (2.9 nm)
Deoghat (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3099 Small CHANDA 15 nm N 35
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 60 nm W 307
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 78 nm N 359 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm SE Injapur
5.1 nm SW Korpana
7.5 nm SE Chandur, Maharashtra
9.8 nm NE Ghugus


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:57:55 2016