Satoda, India Page

Other names: Sātoda

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.7801 Longitude 78.6226 Altitude (feet) 882
Lat (DMS) 20° 46' 48N Long (DMS) 78° 37' 21E Altitude (meters) 268
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64602

Weather Charts


Satoda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Satoda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Satoda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karla (0.8 nm)
Pipri (1.7 nm)
Keli (2.5 nm)
Mahakal (1.3 nm)
Babapur (2.3 nm)
Babulgaon (2.4 nm)
Varuda (2.6 nm)
Khirsamudra (2.7 nm)
Yelakeli (2.8 nm)
Ashram (2.5 nm)
Pawnar (2.7 nm)
Dattapur (1.0 nm)
Alodi (1.3 nm)
Nalvadi (1.4 nm)
Gopuri (1.7 nm)
Ratanbaba (1.8 nm)
Mhasal (1.9 nm)
Varud (2.5 nm)
Wardha (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 30 nm E 51 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 32 nm W 225
FR42660 Small Amravati (Belora) Airstrip Amravati 50 nm W 272
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SW Wardha
2.5 nm S Sewagram Junction railway station
3.2 nm SW Wardha Junction railway station
3.2 nm SE Mahatma Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences
3.4 nm N Wardha district
9.7 nm NE Hingni
10.4 nm SW Deoli, Maharashtra


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:56:50 2016