Amgohan, India Page

Other names: Amgohān

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 19.6582 Longitude 77.4746 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 19° 39' 30N Long (DMS) 77° 28' 29E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24018

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Amgohan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amgohan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amgohan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nipani Gaula (1.1 nm)
Babli (2.2 nm)
Hirapur (1.3 nm)
Siwala (1.4 nm)
Gaula Buzruk (1.6 nm)
Gangapur (1.9 nm)
Kolhi (2.0 nm)
Pimpri Sembala (2.9 nm)
Wasgawhan (3.0 nm)
Dagad Dhanora (3.1 nm)
Unchegaon (1.6 nm)
Jagapur (2.0 nm)
Bhamkhed (2.1 nm)
Waki (2.4 nm)
Jhargaon (2.8 nm)
Rinapur (1.1 nm)
Bhategaon (2.0 nm)
Bailmandal (2.1 nm)
Umri (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3148 NDC Medium NANDER Nanded 29 nm S 197
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 60 nm N 42
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm W Kalamnuri
9.2 nm NE Patharwadi
11.1 nm E Dahagaon
13.2 nm E Umarkhed


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:52:36 2016