Bhamkhed, India Page

Other names: Bhāmkhed

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 19.6777 Longitude 77.5065 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 19° 40' 40N Long (DMS) 77° 30' 23E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24119

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bhamkhed Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhamkhed Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhamkhed Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jagapur (0.4 nm)
Hirapur (1.0 nm)
Gaula Buzruk (1.4 nm)
Amgohan (2.1 nm)
Siwala (2.4 nm)
Pimpri Sembala (2.7 nm)
Nipani Gaula (2.8 nm)
Kolhi (2.9 nm)
Gangapur (3.0 nm)
Dagad Dhanora (1.1 nm)
Pimpaldari (2.6 nm)
Hiwalni (2.8 nm)
Waki (0.7 nm)
Jhargaon (0.9 nm)
Tiwrang (1.5 nm)
Manula (1.9 nm)
Nandal (3.1 nm)
Unchegaon (0.8 nm)
Talni (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3148 NDC Medium NANDER Nanded 31 nm S 199
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 58 nm N 42
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 121 nm E 45 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm NE Patharwadi
9.8 nm E Dahagaon
10.0 nm W Kalamnuri
11.9 nm SE Umarkhed
14.0 nm N Pusad


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:52:36 2016