Dagad Dhanora, India Page

Other names: Dagad Dhānora

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 19.6963 Longitude 77.5111 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 19° 41' 47N Long (DMS) 77° 30' 40E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23967

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dagad Dhanora Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dagad Dhanora Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dagad Dhanora Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hirapur (1.8 nm)
Gaula Buzruk (1.8 nm)
Hiwalni (2.1 nm)
Pimpri Sembala (2.5 nm)
Siwala (2.8 nm)
Pimpaldari (1.5 nm)
Adad (2.8 nm)
Wanegaon (2.4 nm)
Dorli (2.6 nm)
Keli (2.8 nm)
Pardi (2.9 nm)
Mulawa (3.0 nm)
Jagapur (1.1 nm)
Bhamkhed (1.1 nm)
Jhargaon (1.6 nm)
Waki (1.6 nm)
Tiwrang (1.9 nm)
Unchegaon (2.0 nm)
Manula (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3148 NDC Medium NANDER Nanded 32 nm S 199
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 57 nm N 43
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 120 nm E 45 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm E Patharwadi
10.0 nm SE Dahagaon
10.4 nm W Kalamnuri
12.1 nm SE Umarkhed
12.8 nm N Pusad


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:51:10 2016