Umri, India Page

Other names: Ūmri

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 19.6154 Longitude 77.4722 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 19° 36' 55N Long (DMS) 77° 28' 20E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23604

Weather Charts


Umri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Umri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Umri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bailmandal (1.3 nm)
Nokha (2.6 nm)
Tupa (3.2 nm)
Ghora (3.2 nm)
Bhategaon (0.6 nm)
Rinapur (1.8 nm)
Amgohan (2.6 nm)
Babli (2.9 nm)
Nipani Gaula (3.3 nm)
Unchegaon (3.4 nm)
Hirapur (3.8 nm)
Siwala (3.9 nm)
Nevala (1.5 nm)
Chakri (3.3 nm)
Talni (3.7 nm)
Ailegaon (1.9 nm)
Maruga (2.4 nm)
Koli (2.8 nm)
Kori (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3148 NDC Medium NANDER Nanded 27 nm S 198
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 62 nm N 41
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm W Kalamnuri
10.8 nm NE Patharwadi
11.0 nm E Dahagaon
12.9 nm E Umarkhed


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:48:37 2016