Pandavur, India Page

Other names: Pandāvūr

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 10.9187 Longitude 75.9804 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 10° 55' 7N Long (DMS) 75° 58' 49E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 189528

Weather Charts


Pandavur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pandavur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pandavur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kadungallur (0.6 nm)
Nallaparamba (0.8 nm)
Cheruvannur (1.0 nm)
Iringavur (1.2 nm)
Varanakkara (1.3 nm)
Pottanur (1.5 nm)
Aravancheri (1.5 nm)
Iringavur (1.6 nm)
Thekkankuttur (1.7 nm)
Ayirani (0.8 nm)
Valavannur (1.2 nm)
Kaippakancheri (1.6 nm)
Paravannur (0.6 nm) Kanmanam (0.6 nm)
Anantavur (0.8 nm)
Annantavur (1.2 nm)
Tekkumuri (1.4 nm)
Konallur (1.7 nm)
Kuttur (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 13 nm N 353 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOCI COK Large COCHIN INTL Cochin 52 nm S 151 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VOCC Small COCHIN Kochi 60 nm S 163
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 62 nm E 83 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 65 nm N 337 Gulf Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm NE Arya Vaidya Sala
2.0 nm NW Kandalur
3.1 nm N Kuttippala
3.1 nm NW Ponmundam
3.4 nm W Tirur railway station
4.0 nm S Kelappaji College of Agricultural Engineering and Technology
4.1 nm S Vasudevapuram Tavanur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:15:03 2016