Trikkottur, India Page

Other names: Trikkōttūr

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 11.4987 Longitude 75.6204 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 11° 29' 55N Long (DMS) 75° 37' 13E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65079

Weather Charts


Trikkottur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Trikkottur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Trikkottur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Meladi (0.9 nm)
Ayinikkad (2.8 nm)
Kozhipram (1.1 nm)
Purakkad (1.6 nm)
Chingapuram (1.7 nm)
Muchukunnu (2.5 nm)
Mudadi (2.6 nm)
Purakkal (2.6 nm)
Payyoli (2.8 nm)
Velakkad (2.8 nm)
Palur (0.9 nm)
Trikodi (0.9 nm)
Tikkotti (0.9 nm)
Elambilad (1.1 nm)
Vanmugam (1.3 nm)
Vanmugam (1.9 nm)
Viravancheri (1.9 nm)
Kadalur (2.1 nm)
Vimangalam (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 25 nm N 350 Gulf Air
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 29 nm S 137 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 77 nm E 51
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 88 nm E 108 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOCI COK Large COCHIN INTL Cochin 93 nm S 150 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm NE Co-operative Institute of Technology, Vadakara
6.0 nm N Vatakara railway station
6.1 nm N Memunda
6.2 nm SE Koyilandy
6.2 nm SE Arikkulam
6.5 nm N Vatakara
8.4 nm NE Eravattur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:19:45 2016