Tikkotti, India Page

Other names: Tikotti

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 11.4833 Longitude 75.6167 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 11° 28' 60N Long (DMS) 75° 37' 0E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51299

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tikkotti Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tikkotti Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tikkotti Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Trikodi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Trikkottur (0.9 nm)
Meladi (1.7 nm)
Palur (0.3 nm)
Elambilad (0.9 nm)
Kozhipram (1.1 nm)
Kadalur (1.5 nm)
Vanmugam (1.5 nm)
Viravancheri (1.5 nm)
Vimangalam (1.7 nm)
Chingapuram (1.9 nm)
Purakkad (2.0 nm)
Purakkal (2.5 nm)
Velakkad (2.5 nm)
Mudadi (2.6 nm)
Muchukunnu (2.8 nm)
Mudadi (2.9 nm)
Maralur (3.3 nm)
Vanmugam (0.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 26 nm N 351 Gulf Air
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 28 nm S 136 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 78 nm E 50
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 88 nm E 107 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOCI COK Large COCHIN INTL Cochin 92 nm S 149 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm N Co-operative Institute of Technology, Vadakara
5.8 nm SE Koyilandy
5.8 nm SE Arikkulam
6.8 nm N Vatakara railway station
7.1 nm N Memunda
7.3 nm N Vatakara
9.1 nm NE Eravattur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:15:59 2016