Mudadi, India Page

Other names: Mūdadi

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 11.4810 Longitude 75.6608 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 11° 28' 52N Long (DMS) 75° 39' 39E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 95350

Weather Charts


Mudadi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mudadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mudadi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chingapuram (1.0 nm)
Viravancheri (1.3 nm)
Vimangalam (1.3 nm)
Vanmugam (1.3 nm)
Kozhipram (1.6 nm)
Elambilad (1.7 nm)
Kadalur (1.8 nm)
Mudadi (0.4 nm)
Muchukunnu (0.7 nm)
Purakkad (1.2 nm)
Kolakkad (0.8 nm)
Veeyur (1.3 nm)
Kizhariyur (1.6 nm)
Puliyancher (1.6 nm)
Purakkal (0.4 nm)
Velakkad (0.7 nm)
Maralur (0.9 nm)
Mannamangalam (1.7 nm)
Kollam (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 27 nm N 346 Gulf Air
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 26 nm S 140 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 76 nm E 49
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 85 nm E 108 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOCI COK Large COCHIN INTL Cochin 90 nm S 151 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm SE Koyilandy
3.8 nm SE Arikkulam
5.1 nm N Co-operative Institute of Technology, Vadakara
7.0 nm NE Puttad
7.3 nm N Memunda
7.5 nm NE Eravattur
7.4 nm E Kokkallur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:15:57 2016