Elambilad, India Page

Other names: Elambilād

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 11.4850 Longitude 75.6319 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 11° 29' 6N Long (DMS) 75° 37' 55E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66505

Weather Charts


Elambilad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Elambilad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Elambilad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Palur (0.6 nm)
Vanmugam (0.8 nm)
Trikodi (0.9 nm)
Tikkotti (0.9 nm)
Kozhipram (0.3 nm)
Trikkottur (1.1 nm)
Meladi (1.9 nm)
Chingapuram (1.0 nm)
Purakkad (1.2 nm)
Purakkal (1.7 nm)
Mudadi (1.7 nm)
Velakkad (1.8 nm)
Muchukunnu (1.9 nm)
Mudadi (2.0 nm)
Kolakkad (2.5 nm)
Vanmugam (0.8 nm)
Viravancheri (0.8 nm)
Vimangalam (1.1 nm)
Kadalur (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 26 nm N 349 Gulf Air
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 28 nm S 137 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 77 nm E 50
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 87 nm E 108 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOCI COK Large COCHIN INTL Cochin 91 nm S 150 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm N Co-operative Institute of Technology, Vadakara
5.2 nm SE Koyilandy
5.2 nm SE Arikkulam
6.9 nm N Memunda
7.0 nm N Vatakara railway station
7.5 nm NW Vatakara
8.4 nm NE Eravattur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:24:11 2016