Tiruvangad, India Page

Other names: Tiruvangād

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 11.7473 Longitude 75.5151 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 11° 44' 50N Long (DMS) 75° 30' 54E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 119692

Weather Charts


Tiruvangad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiruvangad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiruvangad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chalil (1.2 nm)
Tellicherry (1.3 nm)
Kovumbhagam (1.6 nm)
Erannoli (1.3 nm) Vayalalam (0.5 nm)
Kodiyeri (0.7 nm)
Tiruvangad (1.2 nm)
Muzhikkara (1.3 nm)
Mahe (1.4 nm)
Kodiyeri (1.6 nm)
Paunyanur (2.2 nm)
Nidumbram (2.2 nm)
Pandakkal (2.3 nm)
Chembra (1.2 nm)
Pothuvaccheri (1.4 nm)
Talayi (1.4 nm)
Chalakkara (1.7 nm)
Edannur (1.9 nm)
Kallayi (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 10 nm N 11 Gulf Air
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 44 nm S 144 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 74 nm E 63
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 81 nm N 333 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 99 nm E 115 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm W Thalassery railway station
1.4 nm SE Chalakkara
1.5 nm W Thalassery Pier
1.7 nm SE Palloor
1.7 nm W Tellicherry Fort
1.7 nm W Thalassery Stadium
1.8 nm W St Joseph's Higher Secondary School, Thalassery
1.8 nm SE List of enclaves and exclaves
1.8 nm W Overbury's Folly
2.1 nm E Pandakkal
2.2 nm N College of Engineering, Thalassery
3.0 nm S Mahé River
3.0 nm S Mahe district
3.0 nm S Kallai, Jammu and Kashmir
3.0 nm SE St. Teresa’s Shrine, Mahé (Mahé Church), India


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:23 2016