Edannur, India Page

Other names: Edannūr

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 11.7174 Longitude 75.5268 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 11° 43' 3N Long (DMS) 75° 31' 36E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 128085

Weather Charts


Edannur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Edannur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Edannur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Talayi (0.7 nm)
Chalil (1.9 nm)
Pothuvaccheri (0.6 nm)
Chalakkara (0.6 nm)
Chembra (0.8 nm)
Tiruvangad (1.0 nm)
Kodiyeri (1.3 nm)
Kodiyeri (1.4 nm)
Tiruvangad (1.9 nm)
Kallayi (0.8 nm)
Peringadi (1.3 nm)
Pallur (1.4 nm)
Pallipram (1.4 nm)
Mahe (1.6 nm)
Kaviyur (1.7 nm)
Olavilam (1.8 nm)
Nidumbram (1.8 nm)
Kallayi (0.5 nm)
Mahe (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 12 nm N 6 Gulf Air
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 42 nm S 144 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 74 nm E 61
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 83 nm N 333 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 98 nm E 114 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SE List of enclaves and exclaves
1.0 nm N Chalakkara
1.1 nm S Mahé River
1.1 nm S Mahe district
1.1 nm S Kallai, Jammu and Kashmir
1.1 nm SE St. Teresa’s Shrine, Mahé (Mahé Church), India
1.2 nm NE Palloor
2.4 nm NE Pandakkal
2.8 nm NW Thalassery Pier
2.8 nm NW Thalassery railway station
3.0 nm NW Tellicherry Fort


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:56:35 2016