Talayi, India Page

Other names: Talāyi

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 11.7233 Longitude 75.5166 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 11° 43' 24N Long (DMS) 75° 30' 60E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 98130

Weather Charts


Talayi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talayi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talayi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chalil (1.2 nm) Kodiyeri (1.1 nm)
Tiruvangad (1.4 nm)
Vayalalam (1.6 nm)
Muzhikkara (2.0 nm)
Tellicherry (2.0 nm)
Mahe (2.1 nm)
Pothuvaccheri (0.5 nm)
Edannur (0.7 nm)
Chembra (0.7 nm)
Tiruvangad (1.0 nm)
Chalakkara (1.0 nm)
Kallayi (1.5 nm)
Kodiyeri (1.6 nm)
Pallur (1.9 nm)
Peringadi (1.9 nm)
Pallipram (2.1 nm)
Kallayi (1.1 nm)
Mahe (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 11 nm N 9 Gulf Air
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 43 nm S 143 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 75 nm E 62
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 82 nm N 333 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 98 nm E 114 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NE Chalakkara
1.2 nm SE List of enclaves and exclaves
1.5 nm E Palloor
1.7 nm SE Mahé River
1.7 nm SE Mahe district
1.7 nm SE Kallai, Jammu and Kashmir
1.8 nm SE St. Teresa’s Shrine, Mahé (Mahé Church), India
2.1 nm NW Thalassery Pier
2.2 nm NW Thalassery railway station
2.3 nm NW Tellicherry Fort
2.4 nm NW St Joseph's Higher Secondary School, Thalassery
2.5 nm NW Thalassery Stadium
2.5 nm NW Overbury's Folly
2.5 nm NE Pandakkal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:15:18 2016