Kodiyeri, India Page

Other names: Kodiyēri

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 11.7394 Longitude 75.5238 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 11° 44' 22N Long (DMS) 75° 31' 26E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 129927

Weather Charts


Kodiyeri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kodiyeri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kodiyeri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tiruvangad (0.7 nm)
Chalil (1.5 nm)
Tellicherry (1.9 nm)
Vayalalam (0.6 nm)
Erannoli (1.8 nm)
Tiruvangad (0.5 nm)
Kodiyeri (1.0 nm)
Muzhikkara (1.0 nm)
Mahe (1.1 nm)
Nidumbram (1.6 nm)
Pallur (1.8 nm)
Pandakkal (1.9 nm)
Chembra (0.5 nm)
Pothuvaccheri (0.8 nm)
Talayi (1.1 nm)
Chalakkara (1.1 nm)
Edannur (1.3 nm)
Kallayi (1.8 nm)
Kallayi (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 10 nm N 8 Gulf Air
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 44 nm S 144 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 74 nm E 62
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 82 nm N 333 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 98 nm E 115 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SE Chalakkara
1.0 nm SE Palloor
1.1 nm E List of enclaves and exclaves
1.7 nm E Pandakkal
1.9 nm NW Thalassery railway station
2.1 nm W Thalassery Pier
2.3 nm W Tellicherry Fort
2.3 nm W St Joseph's Higher Secondary School, Thalassery
2.3 nm W Thalassery Stadium
2.4 nm S St. Teresa’s Shrine, Mahé (Mahé Church), India
2.4 nm S Mahé River
2.4 nm S Mahe district
2.4 nm S Kallai, Jammu and Kashmir
2.4 nm W Overbury's Folly
2.7 nm N College of Engineering, Thalassery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:18:22 2016