Thillangeri, India Page

Other names: Thillangéri

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 11.9419 Longitude 75.6572 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 11° 56' 31N Long (DMS) 75° 39' 26E Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53972

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Thillangeri Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Thillangeri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Thillangeri Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Patikachalu (0.9 nm)
Palliyam (1.6 nm)
Chavassheri (1.9 nm)
Talachangat (2.3 nm)
Chavassheri (2.7 nm)
Kolari (2.7 nm)
Punnat (1.0 nm)
Ulliyil (1.3 nm)
Kizhur (1.8 nm)
Pazhanjeri (2.3 nm)
Kizhur (2.3 nm)
Edakanam (2.5 nm)
Kavumpadi (1.5 nm)
Vanneri (1.5 nm)
Muzhakkunnu (2.1 nm)
Nalluru (2.3 nm)
Gramam (2.4 nm)
Thillangeri (0.4 nm)
Aliyadu (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 6 nm W 258 Gulf Air
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 51 nm S 160 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 62 nm E 69
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 75 nm N 323 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 98 nm E 123 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm N Mahathma Gandhi College, Iritty
5.2 nm NE Edoor
5.3 nm NE St. Mary's Syro-Malabar Forane Church Edoor
5.3 nm W Pazhassi Raja N. S. S. College, Mattanur
5.4 nm W Irikkur
6.1 nm S Palayathu Vayal Govt. UP School
6.3 nm W Koderi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:16:33 2016