Patikachalu, India Page

Other names: Patikachálu

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 11.9399 Longitude 75.6414 Altitude (feet) 213
Lat (DMS) 11° 56' 24N Long (DMS) 75° 38' 29E Altitude (meters) 64
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56171

Weather Charts


Patikachalu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Patikachalu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Patikachalu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Talachangat (1.4 nm)
Kolari (1.8 nm)
Chavassheri (1.8 nm)
Periyaram (2.3 nm)
Ulliyil (1.1 nm)
Chavassheri (1.3 nm)
Punnat (1.5 nm)
Velliyambarai (2.2 nm)
Edakanam (2.4 nm)
Kizhur (2.7 nm)
Thillangeri (0.8 nm)
Thillangeri (0.9 nm)
Aliyadu (1.4 nm)
Kavumpadi (2.2 nm)
Vanneri (2.4 nm)
Kizhur (2.6 nm)
Palliyam (0.8 nm)
Sivapuram (2.4 nm)
Sivapuram (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 5 nm W 257 Gulf Air
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 51 nm S 159 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 63 nm E 69
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 75 nm N 324 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 98 nm E 123 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NE Mahathma Gandhi College, Iritty
4.3 nm W Pazhassi Raja N. S. S. College, Mattanur
4.6 nm NW Irikkur
5.4 nm W Koderi
5.5 nm W Kannur International Airport
6.0 nm NE Edoor
6.1 nm NE St. Mary's Syro-Malabar Forane Church Edoor


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:33 2016