Punnat, India Page

Other names: Punnāt

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 11.9585 Longitude 75.6591 Altitude (feet) 351
Lat (DMS) 11° 57' 31N Long (DMS) 75° 39' 33E Altitude (meters) 106
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52228

Weather Charts


Punnat Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Punnat Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Punnat Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ulliyil (1.0 nm)
Chavassheri (1.6 nm)
Velliyambarai (2.6 nm)
Kizhur (1.3 nm)
Edakanam (1.8 nm)
Iritty (2.0 nm)
Perumparamba (2.1 nm)
Kizhur (1.1 nm)
Pazhanjeri (1.5 nm)
Nalluru (2.4 nm)
Payam (2.8 nm)
Thillangeri (1.0 nm)
Thillangeri (1.4 nm)
Patikachalu (1.5 nm)
Aliyadu (1.9 nm)
Vanneri (2.0 nm)
Kavumpadi (2.3 nm)
Palliyam (2.4 nm)
Muzhakkunnu (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 6 nm W 250 Gulf Air
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 52 nm S 160 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 61 nm E 70
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 75 nm N 323 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 98 nm E 124 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm N Mahathma Gandhi College, Iritty
4.6 nm NE Edoor
4.6 nm NE St. Mary's Syro-Malabar Forane Church Edoor
5.3 nm W Irikkur
5.5 nm W Pazhassi Raja N. S. S. College, Mattanur
6.6 nm W Koderi
6.8 nm W Kannur International Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:24:55 2016