Kavumpadi, India Page

Other names: Kávumpadi

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 11.9245 Longitude 75.6757 Altitude (feet) 305
Lat (DMS) 11° 55' 28N Long (DMS) 75° 40' 33E Altitude (meters) 92
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44863

Weather Charts


Kavumpadi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kavumpadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kavumpadi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aliyadu (0.8 nm)
Thillangeri (1.4 nm)
Thillangeri (1.5 nm)
Patikachalu (2.2 nm)
Palliyam (2.5 nm)
Vanneri (0.6 nm)
Punnat (2.3 nm)
Kizhur (2.5 nm)
Ulliyil (2.8 nm)
Pazhanjeri (2.9 nm)
Muzhakkunnu (0.8 nm)
Gramam (0.9 nm)
Nalluru (1.5 nm)
Muzhakkunnu (2.2 nm)
Velakodu (2.5 nm)
Pala (2.8 nm)
Talambra (2.0 nm)
Poyari (2.1 nm)
Panampatta (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 7 nm W 267 Gulf Air
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 50 nm S 160 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 61 nm E 68
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 77 nm N 323 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 96 nm E 123 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm N Mahathma Gandhi College, Iritty
4.9 nm S Palayathu Vayal Govt. UP School
5.3 nm NE Edoor
5.3 nm NE St. Mary's Syro-Malabar Forane Church Edoor
6.5 nm SW Manantheri
6.4 nm W Pazhassi Raja N. S. S. College, Mattanur
6.8 nm NW Irikkur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:18:55 2016