Pothuvacheri, India Page

Other names: Pothuvācheri

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 11.8468 Longitude 75.4565 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 11° 50' 48N Long (DMS) 75° 27' 23E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31282

Weather Charts


Pothuvacheri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pothuvacheri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pothuvacheri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Thaunada (0.6 nm)
Adur (1.0 nm)
Chalakilakakara (1.1 nm)
Attadappa (1.6 nm)
Chalapadingarakara (1.9 nm)
Chirakutala (2.1 nm)
Koyadu (1.2 nm)
Muthukutti (1.6 nm)
Chembilod (2.0 nm)
Iriveri (1.1 nm)
Mavitayi (1.2 nm)
Makreri (1.6 nm)
Mandalur (2.0 nm)
Kilalur (2.1 nm)
Edakkad (1.2 nm)
Kotturu (1.5 nm)
Orikara (1.7 nm)
Mocheri (1.8 nm)
Kudambur (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 7 nm E 51 Gulf Air
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 51 nm S 145 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 74 nm N 333 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 75 nm E 68
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm W S. N. College, Kannur
4.1 nm S Government Brennen College, Thalassery
4.6 nm S Dharmadam Island
4.6 nm W Arakkal Museum
4.8 nm W Mappila Bay
5.0 nm W St. Angelo Fort
5.0 nm W Portuguese forts


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:20:28 2016