Chalapadingarakara, India Page

Other names: Chalapadingārakara

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 11.8546 Longitude 75.4258 Altitude (feet) 141
Lat (DMS) 11° 51' 17N Long (DMS) 75° 25' 33E Altitude (meters) 42
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29084

Weather Charts


Chalapadingarakara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chalapadingarakara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chalapadingarakara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cannanore Karar (1.3 nm) Kizhtalli (1.0 nm)
Kappad (1.5 nm)
Mundayad (1.7 nm)
Peringalayi (1.8 nm)
Elayavur (2.2 nm)
Chelora (2.6 nm)
Chalakilakakara (0.8 nm)
Attadappa (0.8 nm)
Koyadu (1.1 nm)
Adur (1.1 nm)
Thaunada (1.3 nm)
Pothuvacheri (1.9 nm)
Chembilod (2.2 nm)
Thotada (0.9 nm)
Chirakutala (1.5 nm)
Kuthikakam (2.1 nm)
Edakkad (2.1 nm)
Kotturu (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 8 nm E 61 Gulf Air
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 53 nm S 144 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 73 nm N 334 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 76 nm E 69
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm W S. N. College, Kannur
2.7 nm W Arakkal Museum
2.9 nm W Mappila Bay
3.2 nm W St. Angelo Fort
3.2 nm W Portuguese forts
3.4 nm NW Kannur University
3.7 nm NW Chinmaya Vidyalaya, Kannur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:18:42 2016