Kudambur, India Page

Other names: Kudambūr

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 11.8125 Longitude 75.4551 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 11° 48' 45N Long (DMS) 75° 27' 18E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26259

Weather Charts


Kudambur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kudambur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kudambur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuthikakam (1.7 nm)
Chirakutala (2.0 nm)
Kotturu (0.6 nm)
Edakkad (1.0 nm)
Adur (2.0 nm)
Pothuvacheri (2.1 nm)
Mavitayi (2.1 nm)
Thaunada (2.4 nm)
Chalakilakakara (2.7 nm)
Orikara (0.6 nm)
Mulur (0.9 nm)
Parapuram (1.2 nm)
Mocheri (1.3 nm)
Pinarayi (1.6 nm)
Andalur (1.7 nm)
Mandalur (2.1 nm)
Muluppilagadu (0.9 nm)
Dharmadam (2.3 nm)
Palayat (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 8 nm N 40 Gulf Air
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 50 nm S 144 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 76 nm N 334 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 76 nm E 66
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm S Government Brennen College, Thalassery
2.6 nm S Dharmadam Island
3.8 nm NW S. N. College, Kannur
3.9 nm SE College of Engineering, Thalassery
4.1 nm SE Thalassery Stadium
4.1 nm SE Overbury's Folly
4.3 nm SE St Joseph's Higher Secondary School, Thalassery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:44 2016