Iriveri, India Page

Other names: Irivēri

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 11.8559 Longitude 75.4736 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 11° 51' 21N Long (DMS) 75° 28' 25E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33827

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Iriveri Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Iriveri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Iriveri Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pothuvacheri (1.1 nm)
Thaunada (1.5 nm)
Koyadu (1.8 nm)
Chalakilakakara (2.1 nm)
Adur (2.1 nm)
Attadappa (2.3 nm)
Muthukutti (0.9 nm)
Kanayannur (1.6 nm)
Paleri (1.7 nm)
Chembilod (1.9 nm)
Kamett (1.9 nm)
Makreri (0.6 nm)
Kilalur (1.2 nm)
Bavathu (1.4 nm)
Mavitayi (0.9 nm)
Mandalur (1.7 nm)
Mocheri (2.0 nm)
Edakkad (2.2 nm)
Orikara (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 5 nm E 49 Gulf Air
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 51 nm S 146 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 74 nm N 332 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 74 nm E 68
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm W S. N. College, Kannur
4.6 nm S Government Brennen College, Thalassery
4.8 nm E Kottayam-Malabar
4.8 nm E Kingdom of Kottayam
4.9 nm SE College of Engineering, Thalassery
5.3 nm S Dharmadam Island
5.5 nm W Arakkal Museum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:24:54 2016