Pallalur, India Page

Other names: Pallālūr

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 11.3402 Longitude 75.8515 Altitude (feet) 223
Lat (DMS) 11° 20' 25N Long (DMS) 75° 51' 5E Altitude (meters) 67
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 83283

Weather Charts


Pallalur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pallalur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pallalur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Eravannur (0.5 nm)
Kuruvattur (1.0 nm)
Palatt (1.4 nm)
Kizhakkummuri (1.9 nm)
Parannur (1.1 nm)
Eravannur (1.2 nm)
Parannur (1.6 nm)
Punnurcherupalam (2.0 nm)
Iruvallur (2.1 nm)
Muttancheri (1.2 nm)
Madavur (1.7 nm)
Payimbalassheri (1.8 nm)
Payimbalasslieri (1.9 nm)
Pallikkott (2.0 nm)
Velavur (2.2 nm)
Kuruvattur (0.9 nm)
Payimbra (1.2 nm)
Polur (1.3 nm)
Konott (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 13 nm S 153 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 39 nm N 333 Gulf Air
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 72 nm E 104 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 74 nm N 38
VOCI COK Large COCHIN INTL Cochin 78 nm S 155 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm E Arambram
2.1 nm W Kizhakkummuri
2.5 nm SW Kiralur
2.8 nm SW Moozhikkal
3.0 nm SE Indian Institute of Management Kozhikode
3.3 nm SW Silver Hills, Kozhikode
3.3 nm SW Indian Institute of Spices Research


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:56:14 2016