Kuruvattur, India Page

Other names: Kuruvattūr

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 11.3361 Longitude 75.8351 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 11° 20' 10N Long (DMS) 75° 50' 6E Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 105564

Weather Charts


Kuruvattur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuruvattur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuruvattur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Palatt (0.6 nm)
Kizhakkummuri (1.0 nm)
Muthuvad (1.4 nm)
Muttoli (1.6 nm)
Tamrassheri (1.8 nm)
Eravannur (1.4 nm)
Iruvallur (1.9 nm)
Eravannur (0.8 nm)
Pallalur (1.0 nm)
Kuruvattur (1.2 nm)
Payimbra (1.7 nm)
Parannur (1.9 nm)
Muttancheri (2.1 nm)
Polur (1.0 nm)
Polur (1.8 nm)
Parambil (2.0 nm)
Kiralur (2.0 nm)
Cheruvatta (2.1 nm)
Konott (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 13 nm S 149 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 38 nm N 334 Gulf Air
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 73 nm E 104 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 75 nm N 39
VOCI COK Large COCHIN INTL Cochin 78 nm S 154 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm W Kizhakkummuri
1.6 nm SW Kiralur
2.3 nm S Moozhikkal
2.7 nm S Silver Hills, Kozhikode
2.7 nm S Indian Institute of Spices Research
2.7 nm S Indian Institute of Horticultural Research
2.7 nm S Al Qudra Lake
2.7 nm SW Silver Hills School
2.8 nm E Arambram


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:15:57 2016