Payimbalasslieri, India Page

Other names: Payimbálasslieri

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 11.3417 Longitude 75.8834 Altitude (feet) 134
Lat (DMS) 11° 20' 30N Long (DMS) 75° 53' 0E Altitude (meters) 40
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22658

Weather Charts


Payimbalasslieri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Payimbalasslieri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Payimbalasslieri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muttancheri (1.1 nm)
Parannur (1.7 nm)
Payimbra (1.8 nm)
Pallalur (1.9 nm)
Kuruvattur (2.1 nm)
Eravannur (2.2 nm)
Madavur (0.6 nm)
Kuttambra Mala (1.7 nm)
Kizhakkott (1.9 nm)
Nediyanad (2.2 nm)
Arambram (0.4 nm)
Koduvalli (1.1 nm)
Kizhakkott (1.5 nm)
Pilassheri (1.9 nm)
Payimbalassheri (0.4 nm)
Pallikkott (0.6 nm)
Velavur (1.3 nm)
Mattapad (1.7 nm)
Kunnamangalam (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 13 nm S 161 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 39 nm N 330 Gulf Air
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 70 nm E 105 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 73 nm N 37
VOCI COK Large COCHIN INTL Cochin 77 nm S 156 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm S Arambram
2.7 nm N Avilora
2.9 nm S Indian Institute of Management Kozhikode
3.3 nm E National Institute of Technology Calicut
3.3 nm E Dayapuram Educational and Cultural Centre
3.3 nm E Technology Business Incubator TBI-NITC
3.3 nm E Mukkam Muslim Orphanage


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:15:57 2016