Kodkat, India Page

Other names: Kodkāt

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 12.2055 Longitude 75.1918 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 12° 12' 20N Long (DMS) 75° 11' 30E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59122

Weather Charts


Kodkat Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kodkat Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kodkat Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Putlut (0.7 nm)
Kutat (1.7 nm)
Pilikodu (1.8 nm)
Timri (1.6 nm)
Nailekandam (1.7 nm)
Ochathidle (2.1 nm)
Kilayyikote (2.4 nm)
Moikoch (2.5 nm)
Peralam (1.9 nm)
Puttur (2.1 nm)
Kovummal (2.2 nm)
Oyulat (2.3 nm)
Vatakumbad (1.4 nm)
Karuvellur (1.8 nm)
Chandare (2.1 nm)
Karuvellur (2.2 nm)
Mariyat (2.2 nm)
Yaiyekat (2.4 nm)
Peralam (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 27 nm E 129 Gulf Air
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 48 nm N 338 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 78 nm S 144 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 85 nm E 85
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm SW Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Pharmacy, Trikaripur
4.1 nm SW Trikarpur
4.1 nm SW Kokkal
4.4 nm NE Podavur
4.4 nm NW Mahatma College of Education, Pandikot
4.5 nm NW Nileshwar railway station
5.5 nm NW Nehru College, Kanhangad


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:19:18 2016