Pilikodu, India Page

Other names: Pilikōdu

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 12.1915 Longitude 75.1644 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 12° 11' 29N Long (DMS) 75° 9' 52E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51637

Weather Charts


Pilikodu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pilikodu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pilikodu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Padne (1.4 nm)
Kotekurpu (1.6 nm)
Badkekad (1.7 nm)
Purtale (1.7 nm)
Chamandemad (1.7 nm)
Kadankota Male (1.8 nm)
Kadonkota (2.2 nm)
Putlut (1.4 nm)
Kutat (1.9 nm)
Charvattu (2.0 nm)
Vatakumbad (0.8 nm)
Kodkat (1.8 nm)
Karuvellur (1.9 nm)
Mariyat (0.9 nm)
Chandare (1.1 nm)
Udenuru (1.7 nm)
Yaiyekat (1.9 nm)
Nadkau (2.0 nm)
Takkekad (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 27 nm E 125 Gulf Air
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 48 nm N 340 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 78 nm S 143 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 87 nm E 85
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm S Trikarpur
2.6 nm S Kokkal
2.8 nm S Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Pharmacy, Trikaripur
4.2 nm NW Nileshwar railway station
4.8 nm N Mahatma College of Education, Pandikot
4.9 nm NW Nehru College, Kanhangad
5.9 nm S Payyanur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:07 2016