Kilayyikote, India Page

Other names: Kilāyyikōte

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 12.2405 Longitude 75.1713 Altitude (feet) 170
Lat (DMS) 12° 14' 26N Long (DMS) 75° 10' 17E Altitude (meters) 51
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58831

Weather Charts


Kilayyikote Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kilayyikote Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kilayyikote Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pado Thurti (0.8 nm)
Mundemad (2.1 nm)
Charvattu (2.1 nm)
Perole (2.1 nm)
Nileshwar (2.4 nm)
Kotepora (2.5 nm)
Malpacheri (0.8 nm)
Chathoth (1.4 nm)
Nileshwar (1.8 nm)
Moikoch (0.5 nm)
Ochathidle (0.9 nm)
Timri (1.0 nm)
Nailekandam (1.3 nm)
Alandatte (2.0 nm)
Palloth (2.4 nm)
Shutayil (2.4 nm)
Kutat (1.1 nm)
Putlut (1.9 nm)
Kodkat (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 29 nm E 130 Gulf Air
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 46 nm N 339 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 80 nm S 145 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 86 nm E 87
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NW Mahatma College of Education, Pandikot
2.3 nm NW Nileshwar railway station
3.4 nm W Nehru College, Kanhangad
4.0 nm NE Podavur
5.6 nm S Trikarpur
5.6 nm S Kokkal
5.8 nm S Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Pharmacy, Trikaripur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:25:53 2016