Kadancheri, India Page

Other names: Kādanchēri

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 10.8264 Longitude 75.9909 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 10° 49' 35N Long (DMS) 75° 59' 27E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 220163

Weather Charts


Kadancheri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kadancheri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kadancheri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tandilam (0.5 nm)
Athalur (0.9 nm)
Mattur (1.0 nm)
Pottanur (1.3 nm)
Naripparamba (1.7 nm)
Maravancheri (0.3 nm)
Kallur (0.7 nm)
Trippalur (0.8 nm)
Ayankalam (1.0 nm)
Tavanur (1.2 nm)
Kadagassheri (1.4 nm)
Tavanur (1.5 nm)
Muvvangara (1.7 nm)
Alangattukavu (0.3 nm)
Pathirapalli Ambalam (0.5 nm)
Mangattur (0.8 nm)
Pottanur (1.3 nm)
Tiruttikkundayur (1.3 nm)
Perumparamba (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 18 nm N 353 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOCI COK Large COCHIN INTL Cochin 47 nm S 149 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VOCC Small COCHIN Kochi 55 nm S 162
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 63 nm E 78 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 70 nm N 338 Gulf Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm N Vasudevapuram Tavanur
1.6 nm N Kelappaji College of Agricultural Engineering and Technology
1.9 nm W Chamravattom Regulator-cum-Bridge
1.9 nm E MES Kuttippuram School
1.9 nm E MES College of Engineering
3.1 nm NW Triprangode Siva Temple
4.1 nm W Bhayankavu Bhagavathi Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:14:02 2016