Tavanur, India Page

Other names: Tavanūr

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 10.8496 Longitude 75.9801 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 10° 50' 59N Long (DMS) 75° 58' 48E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 203287

Weather Charts


Tavanur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tavanur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tavanur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cheriyaparappur (1.2 nm)
Karattur (1.3 nm)
Tirunnavaya (1.0 nm)
Tirutti (1.3 nm)
Tirunnavaya (1.3 nm)
Edakkulam (1.7 nm)
Pallara (1.8 nm)
Muvvangara (0.7 nm)
Kadagassheri (0.8 nm)
Ayankalam (1.0 nm)
Kallur (1.2 nm)
Tavanur (0.4 nm)
Trippalur (0.8 nm)
Athalur (1.0 nm)
Maravancheri (1.2 nm)
Mattur (1.4 nm)
Kadancheri (1.5 nm)
Tandilam (1.7 nm)
Alangattukavu (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 17 nm N 355 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOCI COK Large COCHIN INTL Cochin 48 nm S 149 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VOCC Small COCHIN Kochi 56 nm S 162
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 63 nm E 80 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 69 nm N 338 Gulf Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NE Kelappaji College of Agricultural Engineering and Technology
0.4 nm E Vasudevapuram Tavanur
1.9 nm W Triprangode Siva Temple
2.1 nm SW Chamravattom Regulator-cum-Bridge
2.8 nm SE MES College of Engineering
2.9 nm SE MES Kuttippuram School
2.9 nm W Alattiyur, Malappuram


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:15:04 2016