Kadagassheri, India Page

Other names: Kadagasshēri

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 10.8502 Longitude 75.9942 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 10° 51' 1N Long (DMS) 75° 59' 39E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 198842

Weather Charts


Kadagassheri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kadagassheri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kadagassheri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tavanur (0.8 nm)
Tavanur (1.0 nm)
Tirunnavaya (1.5 nm)
Tirunnavaya (1.8 nm)
Cheriyaparappur (2.0 nm)
Karattur (2.0 nm)
Muvvangara (0.4 nm)
Tirutti (1.6 nm)
Edakkulam (1.6 nm)
Ayankalam (0.5 nm)
Kallur (0.8 nm)
Trippalur (1.1 nm)
Maravancheri (1.1 nm)
Athalur (1.4 nm)
Kadancheri (1.4 nm)
Alangattukavu (1.7 nm)
Tandilam (1.9 nm)
Mattur (1.9 nm)
Pathirapalli Ambalam (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 17 nm N 352 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOCI COK Large COCHIN INTL Cochin 48 nm S 150 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VOCC Small COCHIN Kochi 56 nm S 163
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 62 nm E 80 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 69 nm N 337 Gulf Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm W Vasudevapuram Tavanur
0.5 nm W Kelappaji College of Agricultural Engineering and Technology
2.1 nm SE MES College of Engineering
2.2 nm SE MES Kuttippuram School
2.7 nm SW Chamravattom Regulator-cum-Bridge
2.8 nm W Triprangode Siva Temple
3.7 nm W Alattiyur, Malappuram


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:18:52 2016