Pottanur, India Page

Other names: Pōttanūr

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 10.8082 Longitude 75.9803 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 10° 48' 30N Long (DMS) 75° 58' 49E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 234413

Weather Charts


Pottanur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pottanur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pottanur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pottanur (0.5 nm)
Naripparamba (0.9 nm)
Neithallur (1.0 nm)
Tandilam (0.8 nm)
Alangattukavu (1.1 nm)
Mattur (1.2 nm)
Kadancheri (1.3 nm)
Athalur (1.5 nm)
Maravancheri (1.5 nm)
Mangattur (0.6 nm)
Tiruttikkundayur (0.8 nm)
Pathirapalli Ambalam (0.9 nm)
Perumparamba (1.0 nm)
Polpakkara (0.7 nm)
Edappal (0.9 nm)
Ponnazhikkara (1.2 nm)
Cheruvaylkkara (1.3 nm)
Edappal (1.4 nm)
Tuyyam (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 19 nm N 355 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOCI COK Large COCHIN INTL Cochin 46 nm S 147 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VOCC Small COCHIN Kochi 54 nm S 161
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 64 nm E 77 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 71 nm N 339 Gulf Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NW Chamravattom Regulator-cum-Bridge
2.6 nm N Vasudevapuram Tavanur
2.7 nm N Kelappaji College of Agricultural Engineering and Technology
2.8 nm NE MES Kuttippuram School
2.9 nm NE MES College of Engineering
3.4 nm NW Triprangode Siva Temple
3.5 nm W Bhayankavu Bhagavathi Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:14:02 2016