Kaccheri, India Page

Other names: Kacchēri

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 11.6926 Longitude 75.6076 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 11° 41' 33N Long (DMS) 75° 36' 27E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 134849

Weather Charts


Kaccheri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaccheri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaccheri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Eramala (1.1 nm)
Vayattur (1.3 nm)
Puliyanambram (1.5 nm)
Kariyad (1.6 nm)
Kariyad (1.7 nm)
Iringannur (1.0 nm)
Pullukkara (1.8 nm)
Peringalam (1.8 nm)
Kodancheri (0.7 nm)
Kaccheri (0.8 nm)
Kottayambram (0.9 nm)
Edaccheri (1.2 nm)
Vellur (1.5 nm)
Edaccheri (1.5 nm)
Tuneri (1.6 nm)
Purameri (1.9 nm)
Tirutti (0.7 nm)
Eramala (1.5 nm)
Muthuvadattur (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 14 nm N 346 Gulf Air
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 39 nm S 148 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 71 nm E 58
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 86 nm N 331 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 93 nm E 115 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm W Kariyad
2.5 nm W Kallamala
3.5 nm NE Valayam
3.6 nm SW Government College, Madappally
4.2 nm W St. Teresa’s Shrine, Mahé (Mahé Church), India
4.4 nm SE Katameri
4.4 nm W Mahé River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:20:08 2016