Iringannur, India Page

Other names: Iringannūr

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 11.7081 Longitude 75.6032 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 11° 42' 29N Long (DMS) 75° 36' 12E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 135854

Weather Charts


Iringannur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Iringannur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Iringannur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puliyanambram (1.0 nm)
Pullukkara (1.0 nm)
Kariyad (1.4 nm)
Menapram (1.7 nm)
Peringalam (0.9 nm)
Peringalam (1.8 nm)
Triprangottur (1.9 nm)
Palattayi (2.0 nm)
Puttur (2.1 nm)
Kottayambram (1.2 nm)
Kaccheri (1.4 nm)
Tuneri (2.0 nm)
Kaccheri (1.0 nm)
Kodancheri (1.4 nm)
Eramala (1.5 nm)
Tirutti (1.6 nm)
Vayattur (1.8 nm)
Kariyad (2.0 nm)
Edaccheri (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 13 nm N 346 Gulf Air
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 40 nm S 148 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 71 nm E 59
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 86 nm N 331 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 93 nm E 115 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SW Kariyad
2.6 nm SW Kallamala
3.1 nm NE Valayam
3.9 nm NW List of enclaves and exclaves
3.9 nm W St. Teresa’s Shrine, Mahé (Mahé Church), India
4.0 nm NW Pandakkal
4.0 nm W Palloor


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:20:08 2016