Purameri, India Page

Other names: Puramēri

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 11.6719 Longitude 75.6324 Altitude (feet) 232
Lat (DMS) 11° 40' 19N Long (DMS) 75° 37' 57E Altitude (meters) 70
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 139092

Weather Charts


Purameri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Purameri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Purameri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muthuvadattur (0.4 nm)
Tirutti (1.8 nm)
Eramala (1.9 nm)
Edaccheri (0.4 nm)
Edaccheri (0.7 nm)
Vellur (0.8 nm)
Kummangod (0.9 nm)
Kodancheri (1.4 nm)
Kaccheri (1.4 nm)
Tuneri (1.5 nm)
Kottayambram (1.8 nm)
Kakkampalli (0.7 nm)
Pilathapuram (1.3 nm)
Pilathapuram (1.4 nm)
Nadapuram (1.5 nm)
Kummankod (1.6 nm)
Kuningad (1.1 nm)
Purameri (1.5 nm)
Karttigappalli (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 15 nm N 342 Gulf Air
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 37 nm S 149 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 70 nm E 57
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 88 nm N 330 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 91 nm E 114 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SE Katameri
3.0 nm W Kariyad
3.8 nm N Valayam
3.9 nm W Kallamala
4.0 nm SW Government College, Madappally
4.3 nm S Memunda
5.3 nm SW Vatakara


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:11 2016