Muthuvadattur, India Page

Other names: Muthuvadattūr

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 11.6701 Longitude 75.6256 Altitude (feet) 200
Lat (DMS) 11° 40' 12N Long (DMS) 75° 37' 32E Altitude (meters) 60
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 139092

Weather Charts


Muthuvadattur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muthuvadattur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muthuvadattur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tirutti (1.4 nm)
Eramala (1.4 nm)
Edaccheri (0.4 nm)
Edaccheri (0.7 nm)
Vellur (0.9 nm)
Kodancheri (1.3 nm)
Kaccheri (1.4 nm)
Tuneri (1.7 nm)
Kaccheri (1.7 nm)
Kottayambram (1.8 nm)
Purameri (0.4 nm)
Kakkampalli (1.1 nm)
Kummangod (1.2 nm)
Kuningad (1.3 nm)
Pilathapuram (1.7 nm)
Pilathapuram (1.8 nm)
Purameri (1.5 nm)
Karttigappalli (1.6 nm)
Karttigappalli (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 15 nm N 343 Gulf Air
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 37 nm S 148 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 71 nm E 57
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 88 nm N 331 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 91 nm E 114 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm W Kariyad
2.8 nm SE Katameri
3.6 nm W Kallamala
3.6 nm SW Government College, Madappally
4.1 nm N Valayam
4.2 nm S Memunda
5.0 nm SW Vatakara


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:18:35 2016