Avilora, India Page

Other names: Avilōra

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 11.3842 Longitude 75.9074 Altitude (feet) 229
Lat (DMS) 11° 23' 3N Long (DMS) 75° 54' 27E Altitude (meters) 69
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10280

Weather Charts


Avilora Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Avilora Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Avilora Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Elettil (0.9 nm)
Panur (1.1 nm)
Kuttambra Mala (1.6 nm)
Nediyanad (1.9 nm)
Panakkod (1.0 nm)
Elettil (1.1 nm)
Valuyaparamba (1.2 nm)
Erokkona (1.6 nm)
Pavad (0.5 nm)
Pavad (1.1 nm)
Porangottu (1.4 nm)
Chembra (1.6 nm)
Rarott (1.6 nm)
Kalarantiri (1.8 nm)
Manipuram (1.8 nm)
Kadayattur (2.0 nm)
Kizhakkott (1.1 nm)
Parambatt Kavu (1.5 nm)
Kizhakkott (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 15 nm S 169 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 38 nm N 326 Gulf Air
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 70 nm N 38
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 70 nm E 107 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOSX Small SULUR Sulur 76 nm E 106
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm W Avilora
3.4 nm SW Arambram
4.1 nm SE National Institute of Technology Calicut
4.1 nm SE Dayapuram Educational and Cultural Centre
4.1 nm SE Technology Business Incubator TBI-NITC
4.1 nm SE Mukkam Muslim Orphanage
4.3 nm E St. Mary's Orthodox Church, Maikavu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:15:49 2016