Akkal, India Page

Other names: Ākkal

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 11.6737 Longitude 75.7637 Altitude (feet) 200
Lat (DMS) 11° 40' 25N Long (DMS) 75° 45' 49E Altitude (meters) 60
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 111440

Weather Charts


Akkal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akkal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akkal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kayakkodi (1.0 nm)
Taliyil (1.0 nm)
Kuttur (1.0 nm)
Mokeri (1.2 nm)
Kovukunnu (1.4 nm)
Karandott (1.5 nm)
Valiyannur (1.5 nm)
Changaramkulam (1.6 nm)
Kavilampara (0.4 nm)
Munnamkai (1.3 nm)
Devarkoyil (0.3 nm)
Kallad (0.8 nm)
Kavilampara (1.2 nm)
Tondippeyil (1.3 nm)
Kuttyadi (1.3 nm)
Moyilottara (1.4 nm)
Adukkatt (1.6 nm)
Cheriyakumbalam (1.8 nm)
Uratt (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 19 nm N 319 Gulf Air
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 34 nm S 160 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 64 nm E 53
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 84 nm E 117 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOSX Small SULUR Sulur 91 nm E 115
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm S Kadiyangad
5.7 nm S Eravattur
6.1 nm W Katameri
7.6 nm NW Valayam
7.9 nm NE Meenmutty Falls, Wayanad
8.4 nm S Puttad
8.8 nm SW Memunda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:20:07 2016