Karandott, India Page

Other names: Karandōtt

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 11.6628 Longitude 75.7416 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 11° 39' 46N Long (DMS) 75° 44' 30E Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 118773

Weather Charts


Karandott Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karandott Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karandott Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vadayatt (0.8 nm)
Vadayatt (0.9 nm)
Changaramkulam (0.4 nm)
Kuttur (0.9 nm)
Kayakkodi (1.1 nm)
Kovukunnu (1.2 nm)
Mokeri (1.3 nm)
Kayakkodi (1.4 nm)
Taliyil (0.6 nm)
Tondippeyil (0.8 nm)
Kuttyadi (0.9 nm)
Kallad (1.0 nm)
Devarkoyil (1.3 nm)
Akkal (1.5 nm)
Valiyannur (0.3 nm)
Uratt (0.8 nm)
Cherangod (1.2 nm)
Nittur (1.4 nm)
Cherukunnu (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 19 nm N 323 Gulf Air
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 33 nm S 158 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 65 nm E 53
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 85 nm E 116 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 92 nm N 327 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm S Kadiyangad
4.6 nm W Katameri
4.8 nm S Eravattur
6.8 nm NW Valayam
7.4 nm SW Memunda
7.9 nm S Puttad
7.9 nm SW Co-operative Institute of Technology, Vadakara


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:24 2016