Mokeri, India Page

Other names: Mokēri,മൊകേരി,മൊകേരി

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 11.6848 Longitude 75.7459 Altitude (feet) 229
Lat (DMS) 11° 41' 5N Long (DMS) 75° 44' 45E Altitude (meters) 69
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 118486

Weather Charts


Mokeri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mokeri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mokeri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kovukunnu (0.3 nm)
Kayakkodi (1.1 nm)
Kayakkodi (1.2 nm)
Kunnummal (2.1 nm)
Kayakkodi (0.3 nm)
Akkal (1.2 nm)
Devarkoyil (1.3 nm)
Kavilampara (1.7 nm)
Kuttur (0.5 nm)
Changaramkulam (1.2 nm)
Karandott (1.3 nm)
Taliyil (1.4 nm)
Valiyannur (1.6 nm)
Kallad (1.6 nm)
Vadayatt (1.8 nm)
Tondippeyil (1.8 nm)
Kuttyadi (1.9 nm)
Vadayatt (2.0 nm)
Uratt (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 18 nm N 320 Gulf Air
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 35 nm S 159 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 64 nm E 54
VOCB CJB Medium COIMBATORE Coimbatore 85 nm E 117 Air Arabia, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 91 nm N 326 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm S Kadiyangad
5.3 nm SW Katameri
6.1 nm S Eravattur
6.3 nm NW Valayam
8.3 nm SW Memunda
8.6 nm E Meenmutty Falls, Wayanad
9.1 nm N Palayathu Vayal Govt. UP School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:18:36 2016