Yegiwar, India Page

Other names: Yegiwār

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.5266 Longitude 75.5138 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 33° 31' 36N Long (DMS) 75° 30' 50E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13707

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yegiwar Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yegiwar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yegiwar Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karbudurun (2.4 nm) Gogalan (0.8 nm)
Dupdalau (2.0 nm)
Sinthan (3.0 nm)
Goren (1.8 nm)
Sar (2.8 nm)
Tserwad (2.8 nm)
Rankain (2.8 nm)
Patgam (2.9 nm)
Habur (1.2 nm)
Wogam (2.3 nm)
Kanzalwaji (2.3 nm)
Malrayun (2.4 nm)
Tsandund (2.8 nm)
Nalikut (2.8 nm)
Chhijlgot (3.0 nm)
Shagimandu (3.0 nm)
Shangarma-Jihund Tar (3.3 nm)
Wawnor (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 34 nm W 308
VIUX Medium UDHAMPUR 41 nm S 205
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 46 nm W 307 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 60 nm S 214 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR43179 Heli Ajog Helipad 59 nm E 127
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm N Sinthan top
13.3 nm S Katkai
13.3 nm W Verinag
14.7 nm W Tulian lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:53:45 2016